FOOTBALL - PASSING

Ty Evans, Palmer Ridge — 1,407

Orlando Westbrook, Harrison — 1,377

Isaac Robinson, Fountain-Fort Carson — 1,043

Payton Kaiser, Vista Ridge — 1,032

Michael Shrum, Woodland Park — 923

FOOTBALL - RUSHING

Peyton Brones, Colorado Springs Christian School — 1,256

Q Jones, Fountain-Fort Carson — 1,215

J.D. Hart, Peyton — 1,097

Trevon Walker, Mesa Ridge — 1,069

Evan Walsh, Lewis-Palmer — 974

FOOTBALL - RECEIVING

Seth Fuller, Harrison — 532

Joel Scott, Lewis-Palmer — 491

Deuce Roberson II, Palmer Ridge — 469

Brian Mosley, Doherty — 426

Mussa Pene, Liberty — 424

FOOTBALL - TACKLES

Ben Hersam, Mitchell — 84

Caleb Sherill, Falcon — 80

Nate Mclarty, Peyton — 74

Carter Bussone, Vista Ridge — 73

Peyton Brones, Colorado Springs Christian School — 65

Clay Sims, Peyton — 65

BOYS’ SOCCER GOALS

Jayden Austin, Sand Creek — 28

Aly Kassam, Fountain Valley — 23

Thaddaeus Dewing, Air Academy —21

Lamario Nisbeth, Atlas Prep —20

Dillon O’Neal, Rampart — 18

BOYS’ SOCCER ASSISTS

Kevin Martinez Resendiz, Sand Creek — 14

Jayden Austin, Sand Creek — 11

Kevin Barone, Discovery Canyon — 11

Seamus Lowe, Manitou Springs — 10

Diego Gaytan, Widefield — 9

BOYS’ SOCCER SAVES

Dylan Handlovitch, Elizabeth — 238

Ryan Lair, The Vanguard School — 218

Alejandro Hernandez, Mitchell — 173

Ian McClung, Falcon —156

Victor Luquin, Widefield — 153

SOFTBALL - BATTING AVERAGE (FINAL)

Angela Smith, Air Academy — .687

Sierra Mills, Mitchell — .667

Ashley Webster, Palmer — .643

Hailee Mayl, Sand Creek — .622

Sami Edwards, Discovery Canyon — .612

SOFTBALL - ERA (FINAL)

Peyton Richter, St. Mary's —2.41

Kylee Bunnell, Mesa Ridge — 2.77

Katelyn Ralston, Cheyenne Mountain — 2.95

Taylor Striebel, Falcon — 4.14

Dana Atencio, Widefield — 4.26

VOLLEYBALL - KILLS

Kaela France, Ellicott —224

Cortney Arrasmith, Vanguard School —201

Giulia Vidossi, Manitou Springs — 192

Elise Layton, Colorado Springs School — 173

Annaliese Fricke, Fountain Valley — 169

VOLLEYBALL - ASSISTS

Kiersten Brock, CSCS — 699

Elysia Glowacz, Palmer Ridge — 467

Chloe Mason, Fountain Valley — 426

Alexa LaMack, St. Mary’s — 420

Ashton Brewer, Falcon — 404

VOLLEYBALL - BLOCKS

Dalton Henderson, Ellicott — 153

Ashten Prechtel, Discovery Canyon — 91

Avynn LaRose, Falcon — 86

Graysen Kraft, The Classical Academy — 83

Kaitlin Reynolds, Florence — 82

VOLLEYBALL - ACES

Kyler Sweat, Pikes Peak Christian — 62

Chloe Mason, Fountain Valley — 62

Sara Schloesser, Palmer — 50

Annaliese Fricke, Fountain Valley — 49

Abby Miller, Colorado Springs Christian — 49

* Stats compiled using MaxPreps

comments powered by Disqus