FOOTBALL - PASSING

Orlando Westbrook, Harrison — 1,846

Ty Evans, Palmer Ridge — 1,752

Isaac Robinson, Fountain-Fort Carson —1,434

Payton Kaiser, Vista Ridge —1,282

Michael Shrum, Woodland Park — 1,177

FOOTBALL - RUSHING

Peyton Brones, Colorado Springs Christian School — 1,487

Q Jones, Fountain-Fort Carson — 1,406

Evan Walsh, Lewis-Palmer — 1,295

J.D. Hart, Peyton — 1,251

Trevon Walker, Mesa Ridge — 1,241

FOOTBALL - RECEIVING

Seth Fuller, Harrison — 690

Joel Scott, Lewis-Palmer — 561

Deuce Roberson II, Palmer Ridge — 528

Mussa Pene, Liberty — 482

Kaleb Maska, Widefield — 442

FOOTBALL - TACKLES

Ben Hersam, Mitchell — 115

Nate Mclarty, Peyton — 100

Caleb Sherill, Falcon — 99

Peyton Brones, Colorado Springs Christian School — 90

Dezmen Deedon, Sierra — 90

Elijah Smith, Sierra — 90

BOYS’ SOCCER (FINAL) - GOALS 

Jayden Austin, Sand Creek — 28

Aly Kassam, Fountain Valley — 28

Lamario Nisbeth, Atlas Prep —23

Thaddaeus Dewing, Air Academy —21

Acwel Perez, Ellicott — 19

Dillon O’Neal, Rampart — 19

BOYS’ SOCCER ASSISTS

Kevin Martinez Resendiz, Sand Creek — 14

Issac Chacon, Ellicott — 13

Diego Gaytan, Widefield — 12

Jayden Austin, Sand Creek — 11

Kevin Barone, Discovery Canyon — 11

Seamus Lowe, Manitou Springs — 11

BOYS’ SOCCER SAVES

Dylan Handlovitch, Elizabeth — 274

Ryan Lair, The Vanguard School — 260

Rylan Fish, James Irwin — 226

Victor Luquin, Widefield — 186

Ian McClung, Falcon —185

SOFTBALL (FINAL) - BATTING AVERAGE

Angela Smith, Air Academy — .687

Sierra Mills, Mitchell — .667

Ashley Webster, Palmer — .643

Hailee Mayl, Sand Creek — .622

Sami Edwards, Discovery Canyon — .612

SOFTBALL  - ERA

Peyton Richter, St. Mary's — 2.41

Kylee Bunnell, Mesa Ridge — 2.77

Katelyn Ralston, Cheyenne Mountain — 2.95

Taylor Striebel, Falcon — 4.14

Dana Atencio, Widefield — 4.26

VOLLEYBALL (FINAL) - KILLS

Cortney Arrasmith, Vanguard School —295

Giulia Vidossi, Manitou Springs — 262

Elise Layton, Colorado Springs School — 240

Kaela France, Ellicott —240

Taylor Buckley, Lewis-Palmer — 169

VOLLEYBALL - ASSISTS

Kiersten Brock, CSCS — 770

Haley McCorkle, Rampart — 660

McKenna Sciacca, Lewis-Palmer — 609

Chandler Nelson, Pine Creek —568

Elysia Glowacz, Palmer Ridge — 529

VOLLEYBALL - BLOCKS

Dalton Henderson, Ellicott — 159

Ashten Prechtel, Discovery Canyon — 140

Avynn LaRose, Falcon — 101

Graysen Kraft, The Classical Academy — 101

Sarah Garner, Woodland Park — 99

VOLLEYBALL - ACES

Kyler Sweat, Pikes Peak Christian — 87

Chloe Mason, Fountain Valley — 74

Molly Bigbee, Colorado Springs Christian — 67

Alexa LaMack, St. Mary’s — 62

Sarina Mansour, Colorado Springs School —59

* Stats compiled using MaxPreps

comments powered by Disqus